October 8 at 23.13 an emergency call was received that a road traffic accident had occurred on Tbilisyan roadway of Yerevan, near the “Etna” restaurant complex. There are casualties.
It turned out that “BMW” car with l/p 88 UT 883 (driver: A. S. born in 1990) collided with “Mercedes-Benz C 200” car with license plate 34 CV 104 (driver: G. M. born in 1960), “Chevrolet Aveo” car with l/p 14 US 039 (driver: H. N. born in 1969) and “Opel Astra” car with l/p 34 PL 097 (driver: A. H. born in 1976).
Before the arrival of firefighters G. M. and A. S. were hospitalized to “Sth. Grigor Lusavorich” medical center where according to doctors they are in satisfactory condition.
Firefighters disconnected the automotive battery of “BMW”, closed the gas valve of “Mercedes-Benz C 200” and carried out cleaning activites of the site.