Firefighters extinguished fire broken out in about 53,6 ha grass areas
On July 13-14, emergency calls were received to Crisis Management National Center of the Rescue Service of MES about the fires broken out in various areas of the Republic.
in Yerevan (200 m2, 400 m2, 500 m2, 600 m2, 700 m2, 1000 m2, 1000 m2, 2000 m2, 2500 m2, 3000 m2, 3000 m2, 7000 m2, 10 ha, 1,5 ha, 1 ha and 0,5 ha grass area),
in Ashtarak town (2000 m2), in Voskevaz village (5000 m2), in Agarak village (4 ha grass area) and in Aragatsavan village (200 bales of hay) of Aragatsotn Province,
in Vedi town (2500 m2), in Ayntap village (500 m2 and 700 m2), in Mkchyan villige (600 m2) and in Narek village (2500 m2 grass area) of Ararat Province,
in Zvartnots village (200 m2) and in Haykavan village (2 ha grass area) of Armavir Province,
in Abovyan town (200 m2, 2000 m2, 3000 m2, 4000 m2), in Egvard town (1000 m2 and 2 ha), in Arinj village (500 m2 and 5000 m2), in Balahovit village (1500 m2), in Dzoraghbyur village (3000 m2), in Zoravan village (1500 m2), in Aramus village (200 m2), in Getamej village (4000 m2), in Mayakovski village (1000 m2), on Mayakovski-Dzoraghbyur roadway (15 ha) and on Kanakeravan-Zovuni roadway (2000 m2 grass area) of Kotayk Province,
in Agarak town (700 m2 grass area) and Chapni village (3 ha vegetation area) of Syunik Province,
on Yerevan-Yeraskh roadway (2 ha of wheat field), on Yerevan-Sevan roadway (35 and 5 ha), on Yerevan-Etchmiadzin roadway (1 ha), on Etchmiadzin-Shahumyan roadway (500 m2 grass area).