Firefighters extinguished 50 fires broken out in about 80.2 ha grass areas involving 59 fire and rescue squads and 2 operative groups
08:25 / 13.08.2019
On August 12, 40 emergency calls were received to Crisis Management National Center of the Rescue Service of MES about the fires broken out in various areas of the Republic of Armenia covering 200 square meters and more.
in Yerevan (Ajapnyak administrative district: 400 m2, 500 m2, 1.5 ha, 1.5 ha, Davtashen administrative district: 1500 m2, Shengavit administrative district: 1000 m2, Malatia-Sebastia administrative district: 1500 m2, Kanaker-Zaytun administrative district: 2000 m2, Avan administrative district: 4000 m2, Kentron administrative district: 800 m2, Nork-Marash administrative district: 2 ha),
in Ashtarak (500 m2), Talin (200 m2) towns, Sasunik (1000 m2), Armash (500 m2), Ghazaravan (5000 m2) villages of Aragatsotn Province,