RTA on Komitas Avenue: there were casualties
On October 11, at 13:06 an emergency call was received to “911” service that a car accident had occurred near "Yerevan City" supermarket on Komitas Avenue, Yerevan. Cars collided: the rescuers' help was needed.
It turned out that "Suzuki" (driver Artak H. born in 1984) and "Mercedes" (driver Hambardzum S. born in 1988) cars had collided near bulding 46, Komitas Avenue.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene the driver and the passenger (Anahit Z. born in 1949) of "Suzuki" car, the passengers (Alvida S. born in 1966, Seda H. born in 1948) of "Mercedes" got out of the cars by themselves.
The rescuers rendered first medical aid to the casualties. The latter of "Suzuki" car were hospitalized to "Saint Gregory the Illuminator" medical center while those of "Mercedes" car were hospitalized to "Izmirlyan" medical center. After receiving necessary medical aid the casualties were discharged.