Cars collided: there were two victims and a casualty
On November 2, at 13:07 information was received to “911” service that a car accident had occurred on the roadway of Voskehat village of Armavir Province: there were casualties, rescuers’ help was needed.
It turned out that “VAZ-2106” (driver Karen H. born in 1970) and “Mercedes-Benz E” (driver Matevos E. born in 1986) cars had collided in the beginning of the village.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene the driver of “Mercedes-Benz E” car had been hospitalized to “Astghik” medical center, where the doctors assessed his health condition as extremely serious.
The rescuers carried the driver and Arevahat H. (born in 1949), the passenger of “VAZ-2106” car to the ambulance. Karen H. was hospitalized to “Astghik” medical center, Arevahat H. – to the medical center of Shengavit. The casualties died in medical centers.