Fire in “Papa Food” tavern: there were no casualties
On May 28, at 03:07 an emergency call was received to Crisis management national center that a bakery had been on fire on the first street Noragavit district of Yerevan city.
By “1-BIS” degree of the complexity four fire units from the Fire and Rescue Squad of Yerevan Rescue Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that the fire broke out in “Papa Food” tavern owned by Armen Kh.
Fire was localized at 03:54 and extinguished at 04:05.
The lining (about four square meters) of the first wooden pavilion (about twelve square meters), the furniture (two loudspeakers, one chair, one window and one air conditioner), in the second wooden pavilion (about ten square meters area) one window, one air conditioner and the wooden lining (about one square meter), the wooden constructions (about two square meters) of the roof of the adjacent kitchen area (about forty square meters area), the outer lining (about twenty square meters), the furniture (two windows, one door and four refrigerators) burnt.