Rescuers disconnected the automotive battery of the car
On July 7, at 01:09 an emergency call was received to Crisis management national center that car accident had occurred near the crossroad of “Petak” trade center Co.Ltd on Tigran Mets avenue of Yerevan city.
One fire unit from the Fire and Rescue Squad of Yerevan Rescue Department and the rescue group of the Center for Carrying out Activities of Special Importance of the Rescue Forces Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that the crashed “VAZ-2107” car (driver Roland M. born in 2002) was found at the crossroad of Tigran Mets avenue and Kristapor street, the driver and the passenger (Vahe H. born in 2003) of the car, with various degrees of bodily injuries were hospitalized to “Surb Astvatsamayr” medical center, where the doctors assessed the casualties’ health condition as satisfactory.