Cars collided: there was a casualty
On May 8, at 15:36 an emergency call was received to Crisis management national center that car accident had occurred on the 5th street in Nork Marash of Yerevan city: there was a casualty.
One fire unit from the Fire and Rescue Squad of Yerevan Rescue Department and the rescue group from Center for Carrying out Activities of Special Importance of the Rescue Forces Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that "BMW" (driver S. M.), "Mercedes C180" and "Honda" (driver A. M. born in 1977) cars collided and damaged the parked "Mercedes E" car, outdoor lighting and traffic light poles.
Before the rescuers arrived at the scene the automotive battery of "BMW" car was disconnected by the local forces.
The passenger A. A. of "Mercedes C180" car was hospitalized to "Heratsi" hospital complex N 1.
The rescuers disconnected the automotive battery of "Mercedes C180" car and closed the gas valve and implemented patrolling until the arrival of the power grid employees.