RTA in Jrvezh village: there was a casualty
On January 12, at 20:57 an emergency call was received to Crisis Management National Center that car accident had occurred near "Parisian Coffee" factory in Jvezh village; three cars collided and stuck citizen.
One fire unit from the Fire and Rescue Squad of Yerevan Rescue Department and the rescue group from Center for Carrying out Activities of Special Importance of Rescue Forces Department of the Rescue Service of the MES of RA dispatched to the scene.
It turned out that "Opel Astra G" (driver A. G.), "Kia Rio" (driver A. V. born in 1954) and "Mercedes-Benz G" cars collided on Azaturyan Street in Dzoraghbyur village.
The rescuers blocked off the scene, disconnected the automotive batteries and closed the gas valves of the cars, pulled A. G. out of the car and moved to the ambulance. The latter was hospitalized at "St. Gregory the illuminator" Medical Center.