Feliks Tsolakyan convened enlarged consultation
On December 2 enlarged consultation was held in the Ministry of Emergency Situations. Minister Feliks Tsolakyan led the consultation. The aim of the consultation was to discuss various working, disciplinary and organizational issues with the responsible bodies of the staff.
At the consultation Minister mentioned further activities of the Ministry of Emergency Situations and gave assignments to responsible bodies of various fields to finish all those activities requiring primary solution and attention.
Minister Feliks Tsolakyan assigned to give him a report on the results of the implemented activities and existing issues noting concrete deadlines.
Everything positive have been and will be done in order to raise the productivity and to protect the interests of employees in MES system, at the same time everyone is strictly required to carry out the work with great responsibility and discipline.