Crisis Management National Center of RS of the MES summarizes previous week: there were 417 cases in total, 205 of which were emergent and 19 deaths
11:39 / 05.10.2020
From September 28 to October 4, in total 417 cases were registered in the Crisis Management National Center of the Rescue Service of the MES of the RA, 205 of which were emergent, including 104 fire cases, two collapse, two explosion, four found of corpse cases, six suicide attempts, 21 snake detection cases, 86 road traffic accidents, as well as 127 household calls: there were 116 casualties, one citizen was rescued as a result of the operative rescue activities. 19 cases of death were registered during last week.
Three cases of poisoning were registered as well.
Two cases of the blockage of transport means were registered connected with weather conditions and other factors. The rescuers rendered support to two citizens and removed two means of transport blocked on the roadways to safe areas.