Andranik Piloyan awarded the veterans of MES
Today the Minister of Emergency Situations Andranik Piloyan visited the representatives of the “Council of Veterans of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of RA” non-governmental organization.
The Minister awarded the medals for the day of the employee of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, as well as for high readiness and for conscientious implantation of official duties to reserve r/s Major Garnik Galstyan, reserve r/s Colonel Leon Saraf-Aslanyan, reserve r/s Lieutenant Colonel Karen Hakobyan, reserve r/s Sergeant Hrayr Ayvazyan, reserve r/s Colonel Gagik Maghakyan. A number of members of the Council of Veterans received certificates.
According to the Minister the “Council of Veterans of MES of RA” implementing the activity more than 10 years is an established structure and able to use own experience for the benefit of system development.
Minister Piloyan talked to the members of the Council of Veterans, listened to the issues raised, urged them to make suggestions adding that he was ready to discuss the presented approaches which will be aimed at the more effective operation of the system.